Skip to main content Skip to main menu

Main menu

Slideshow

BA - Economics

* - First Honor Graduate

Bachelor of Arts - Economics

Ayah Nagy Abdelwahab, Summa Cum Laude*

Oluwademilade O. Adeoye

Robyn Evelyn Anzulis

Sabina Ashurova, Magna Cum Laude

Colin Adekunle Babalola

Griffin Nathaniel Ball

Zoe Medley Booth, Magna Cum Laude

Tingting Brill, Magna Cum Laude

John Travis Dewberry Brock, Cum Laude

Vittoria Maria Brown

John Valentine Carolin

Jack William Cenatempo, Summa Cum Laude

Radhika Chatterjee, Magna Cum Laude

Sung Min Cho

Christine Huyen Chung

Thomas Patrick Crabb, Summa Cum Laude

Jaiden Arman Dosani

Ethan R. Ehlers

Makda T. Emesghen, Cum Laude

Owen Farley-Klacik, Magna Cum Laude

Kaitlyn L. Franklin, Cum Laude

Haley Ann Gamis, Cum Laude

Telia Marie Garner

Rachel Carlin Biondo Glasstetter

Frederick Peterson Hall IV

Jamie Janelle Hamilton

Catherine Ann Hartley

David Hauser, Magna Cum Laude

Melinda Grace Hayes, Summa Cum Laude

Joseph Craig Charles Henschel

Cavor Joseph Hinkson Jr., Magna Cum Laude

Matthew McKissack Ikard Jr., Cum Laude

Hunter Keith Johnson

Faeez Imtiaz Juneja, Cum Laude

Zachary Keith Kalet

Kendall Janette Keebaugh, Magna Cum Laude

John Douglas Kirby, Summa Cum Laude

Evan John Kozak

Andrew Dean Kulick, Magna Cum Laude

Alessandra I. L’Abate, Cum Laude

Laura E. Lenz, Magna Cum Laude

Lance W Lewis

Alexander Bryce Linton, Cum Laude

Aditi Madhusudan, Summa Cum Laude*

Jorge Alexander Maravilla

William Harrison Mayfield

Benjamin Charles McKinley

Anne Wesley Molchan, Summa Cum Laude

Travis Andrew Moll, Cum Laude

Maxwell Bryan Motley

Harry A. Mullen IV, Magna Cum Laude

Simone A. Orr, Cum Laude

Demetrios Michael Grey Pappas, Cum Laude

Daniel Jungjoon Park

James Park

Bianca Patel, Magna Cum Laude

Avi A. Patel

Maitri Kamlesh Patel, Cum Laude

Robert Stroud Payne Jr., Summa Cum Laude

Sebastian Perdomo

Chloe Jean Phelps

Jeffrey Maxwell Pool, Summa Cum Laude

Reed T. Ratonyi, Summa Cum Laude

Mary Elizabeth Richardson, Cum Laude

Alexander James Rivard, Summa Cum Laude

Justin Lee Robbins

Hanna R. Rowell, Summa Cum Laude

Patrick McFarland Russell, Summa Cum Laude

Margarita Salazar Sandoval, Summa Cum Laude

Corie James Salvi Jr.

Maruthappan Saminath Gandhi Magna Cum

Laude

Kyra M. Samuels, Magna Cum Laude

Xamaria Samuels

Mariela L. Sanchez

John Charles Scott, Cum Laude

Gabrielle B. Scott, Magna Cum Laude

Ana Jessica Segovia

Nina Scarlett Severino, Magna Cum Laude

Robert Hendrick Sheehy

Julian Macksoud Smith

Benjamin Jonah Sternberg

Santhosh Subasinghe

Chelsea E. Summers, Cum Laude

Emma Catherine Surber

Marleena E. Tamminen, Summa Cum Laude*

Jessica Ann Tardy, Magna Cum Laude

Sophia G. Thomas, Cum Laude

Andrew Owen Mckenzie Thomson, Magna Cum Laude

Phuong Loan Nguyen Tran, Summa Cum Laude

Anne Morgan Trapnell, Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Grace Van Nus

Jackson Davis Wahlbom

Hannah Joy Wetzel, Summa Cum Laude

Noah Joseph Woford, Cum Laude

Joshua Yeung, Cum Laude

David Anthony Young

Ethan Thomas Zakrewski, Cum Laude